Colin Shipley

Jim White Honda
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Allstar Performance
VP Race Fuels
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
MAGA LIFT
Velocita Racewear
Slicker Graphics
Jones Racing Products
MyRacePass
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
8/6/2022 - Merritt Speedway

8/6/2022 - Merritt Speedway

Merritt, MI

Coolers are allowed in the grandstands, please no glass or alcohol.

Luau Kids Games Noon-2:00pm
Pit Gate Opens at 2:00pm
Dunk Tank/Dunk a Driver starts at 2:00pm
Grandstand Gate Opens at 3:00
Late Model Autograph Session 5:00-6:00pm
Mini Wedge Heats & Features 5:30pm
Drivers Draw Cut-Off at 6:00
Invocation/National Anthem 6:15pm

*Information is current at the time of posting and is subject to change.

Classes

  • 4-6 Cylinders40 entries
  • B Modifieds26 entries
  • Factory Stocks35 entries
  • Mini Wedges RES15 entries
  • Mini Wedges UnRes17 entries
  • Pro Stocks27 entries
  • UMP Modifieds20 entries
  • UMP Late Models50 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Merritt Speedway (Merritt, MI) – Allstar Performance Challenge Series – Wood Tic 100 – August 6th, 2022. (Heartland Sports photo)
Colin Shipley attends Wood Tic 100 at Merritt

Colin Shipley traveled to Merritt Speedway (Merritt, Mich.) on Friday afternoon to enter his Jim White Honda No. 44s Late Model into battle with the All Star Performance Challenge Series. (Heartland...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Colin Shipley

Colin Shipley

Weston, OH

UMP Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 23 14 9
B Feature 2 13 4 9

UMP Late Models

75 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 11
2 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 22 24U Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 19
4 4 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
5 20 50G Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 15
6 14 4S Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 8
7 3 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -4
8 24 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 16
9 10 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 1
10 5 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -5
11 1 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -10
12 8 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -4
13 21 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 8
14 23 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 9
15 15 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -
16 27 4 Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 11
17 9 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -8
18 18 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
19 16 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -3
20 26 51 Steve Fairbanks Steve Fairbanks Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 6
21 19 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -2
22 7 33 David Mielke David Mielke Gladwin, MI Gladwin, MI -15
23 17 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -6
24 13 24 Chad Foster Sr Chad Foster Sr Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -11
25 25 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -
26 28 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
27 11 22S Brian Speelman Brian Speelman Chatham, ON Chatham, ON -16
DNS 6 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 2
2 1 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 R44 Rod Carroll Rod Carroll 1
4 9 51 Steve Fairbanks Steve Fairbanks Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 5
5 7 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
6 6 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -
7 15 971 Derek Passenier Derek Passenier Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 8
8 12 393 DJ Hayes DJ Hayes Adier, AL Adier, AL 4
9 16 32 Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Ludington, MI Ludington, MI 7
10 2 9M Matthew Chapman Matthew Chapman Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -8
11 5 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -6
12 10 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -2
13 14 A44 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
14 8 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -6
15 13 44 Chad Hunt Chad Hunt Manton, MI Manton, MI -2
DNS 17 76 Torrey Ahrens Torrey Ahrens Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI -
DNS 11 24P Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
2 2 50G Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 4 Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 1
4 13 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 9
5 16 24U Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 11
6 3 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -3
7 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
8 6 22 Brad Eitniear Brad Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -2
9 17 73N Steve Nieuwenhuis Steve Nieuwenhuis Manton, MI Manton, MI 8
10 8 R4 Rich Ruff Rich Ruff Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -2
11 10 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -1
12 9 25 Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -3
DNS 12 31G Rick Gokee Jr Rick Gokee Jr Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
DNS 14 22J Kevin Juusola Kevin Juusola Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
DNS 11 88 Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -
DNS 15 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
DNS 5 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events31
  • Wins0
  • Top 511
  • Top 1018