Colin Shipley

Jim White Honda
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Allstar Performance
VP Race Fuels
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
MAGA LIFT
Velocita Racewear
Slicker Graphics
Jones Racing Products
MyRacePass
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
9/24/2022 - Oakshade Raceway

9/24/2022 - Oakshade Raceway

Wauseon, OH

39 entries

Compacts


A Feature 1: 1. 7K-Cody Kipp[2]; 2. 22C-Eric Carr[5]; 3. 0-Brannon Kipp[8]; 4. 37-Aaron VanPelt[6]; 5. 406-Jason Deshler[1]; 6. 3B-Jason Bailey[9]; 7. 83-Jeff Goodman[11]; 8. 89-Nathan Goodman[18]; 9. 77-Kyle Metdepenningen[7]; 10. 38F-Taj Mitchell[10]; 11. 13R-Chris Rutan[14]; 12. 2-Elzie Weage[16]; 13. 88-Warren Barrand[4]; 14. 51-Josh Beaver[19]; 15. 36-Austin Bryant[13]; 16. 65M-Matt Erne[20]; 17. 23-David Zachrich[12]; 18. 8G-Mark Barrick[17]; 19. 26B-Josh Bailey[3]; 20. 13S-Tyler Sandahl[15]

B Feature 1: 1. 64R-Gage Rushlow[13]; 2. 6D9-Todd Drewes Jr[6]; 3. 15-Megan Elliott[2]; 4. 86-James Stamper[8]; 5. 76-Geoff Wasnick[3]; 6. 02-Lawrence Mullins[1]; 7. 24GT-Gavin Stambaugh[14]; 8. 2D-Marcus Davis[11]; 9. 1-Dalton Mcvey[9]; 10. 57-Maria Wells[7]; 11. 84J-Jonathon Gerard[18]; 12. 71-Vanessa Goodman[4]; 13. 38S-Joshua Shaneour[5]; 14. 17-Chase Moats[10]; 15. 98L-Danny Lawson[15]; 16. 3-Eli Kolodie[17]; 17. (DNS) 8-Arthur Brazee; 18. (DNS) 411-Sean Farley; 19. (DNS) 1A-Andrew Hollister

Heat 1: 1. 7K-Cody Kipp[8]; 2. 22C-Eric Carr[3]; 3. 3B-Jason Bailey[1]; 4. 36-Austin Bryant[10]; 5. 8G-Mark Barrick[9]; 6. 02-Lawrence Mullins[2]; 7. 38S-Joshua Shaneour[7]; 8. 1-Dalton Mcvey[4]; 9. 64R-Gage Rushlow[6]; 10. 3-Eli Kolodie[5]

Heat 2: 1. 37-Aaron VanPelt[7]; 2. 0-Brannon Kipp[4]; 3. 38F-Taj Mitchell[6]; 4. 13R-Chris Rutan[2]; 5. 89-Nathan Goodman[8]; 6. 15-Megan Elliott[5]; 7. 6D9-Todd Drewes Jr[3]; 8. 17-Chase Moats[10]; 9. 24GT-Gavin Stambaugh[1]; 10. 84J-Jonathon Gerard[9]

Heat 3: 1. 406-Jason Deshler[3]; 2. 26B-Josh Bailey[1]; 3. 83-Jeff Goodman[9]; 4. 13S-Tyler Sandahl[8]; 5. 51-Josh Beaver[5]; 6. 76-Geoff Wasnick[6]; 7. 57-Maria Wells[2]; 8. 2D-Marcus Davis[7]; 9. 98L-Danny Lawson[4]; 10. 1A-Andrew Hollister[10]

Heat 4: 1. 88-Warren Barrand[3]; 2. 77-Kyle Metdepenningen[5]; 3. 23-David Zachrich[4]; 4. 2-Elzie Weage[6]; 5. 65M-Matt Erne[8]; 6. 71-Vanessa Goodman[2]; 7. 86-James Stamper[7]; 8. 8-Arthur Brazee[9]; 9. 411-Sean Farley[1]

37 entries

Dominator Super Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 4M-Gabe Mueller[7]; 2. 55K-Kolin Schilt[14]; 3. 9B-Dylan Burt[2]; 4. 21S-Roscoe Stetten[1]; 5. 83E-Shane Estes[3]; 6. 11C-William Cundick[4]; 7. 8S-Scott Hammer[6]; 8. 12S-Cody Stetten[12]; 9. 165-Derrick Roseman[8]; 10. 00N-Adam Noonan[10]; 11. T62-Curt Dickie[16]; 12. 97D-Taylor Dippman[20]; 13. 14-Ronnie Bloomfield[13]; 14. 07-Haley Dippman[5]; 15. 31J-Josh Overmyer[15]; 16. A711-Alan Arseneault[17]; 17. 4G-Justin Gamber[18]; 18. 44JRL-John Lonabarger[9]; 19. 81-Josh McNicol[19]; 20. (DNS) 76S-Charles Stuckey

B Feature 1: 1. 12D-Gary Domoe[10]; 2. 201-Donovan Paskan[2]; 3. 0D-Jason Drummond[8]; 4. 31JO-Joe Overmyer[12]; 5. 419-Ben Lieaff[5]; 6. 9H-Herbie Haynes[6]; 7. 64R-Ron Hulbert[13]; 8. 0C-Ryan Clair[7]; 9. 44M-Harriet Callahan[17]; 10. 14F-Wesley Fisher[4]; 11. 21B-Chris Bleikamp[14]; 12. 2EZ-Derek Zuver[1]; 13. 05BZ-Bob Zuver[3]; 14. 13-Jeremiah Gilbert[15]; 15. 68W-Jeff Wells[11]; 16. BB9-Brian Barber[9]; 17. (DNS) 27B-Jayden Bleikamp

Heat 1: 1. 165-Derrick Roseman[3]; 2. 8S-Scott Hammer[2]; 3. 44JRL-John Lonabarger[4]; 4. 14-Ronnie Bloomfield[9]; 5. A711-Alan Arseneault[8]; 6. 2EZ-Derek Zuver[7]; 7. 419-Ben Lieaff[10]; 8. BB9-Brian Barber[5]; 9. 64R-Ron Hulbert[1]; 10. 44M-Harriet Callahan[6]

Heat 2: 1. 4M-Gabe Mueller[5]; 2. 9B-Dylan Burt[2]; 3. 00N-Adam Noonan[4]; 4. 55K-Kolin Schilt[6]; 5. 4G-Justin Gamber[7]; 6. 201-Donovan Paskan[1]; 7. 9H-Herbie Haynes[3]; 8. 12D-Gary Domoe[9]; 9. 21B-Chris Bleikamp[8]

Heat 3: 1. 11C-William Cundick[6]; 2. 21S-Roscoe Stetten[1]; 3. 76S-Charles Stuckey[7]; 4. 31J-Josh Overmyer[2]; 5. 81-Josh McNicol[4]; 6. 05BZ-Bob Zuver[9]; 7. 0C-Ryan Clair[8]; 8. 68W-Jeff Wells[3]; 9. 13-Jeremiah Gilbert[5]

Heat 4: 1. 07-Haley Dippman[1]; 2. 83E-Shane Estes[7]; 3. 12S-Cody Stetten[6]; 4. T62-Curt Dickie[3]; 5. 97D-Taylor Dippman[5]; 6. 14F-Wesley Fisher[4]; 7. 0D-Jason Drummond[8]; 8. 31JO-Joe Overmyer[2]; 9. (DNS) 27B-Jayden Bleikamp

40 entries

Sportsman/Modified


A Feature 1: 1. 25-Rusty Smith[1]; 2. 19M-Carter Murday[7]; 3. 60-Shannon Fisk[3]; 4. 91-Carter Schlenk[4]; 5. 54-Jesse Jones[12]; 6. 14-Mario Toniolo[6]; 7. 12M-John McClure[14]; 8. 74D-Craig Dippman[18]; 9. 313-Clayton Smith[17]; 10. 27-Jason Jones[5]; 11. 52X-Mike Jessen[15]; 12. 32-Scott Boyd Jr[19]; 13. 58-Josh Corkwell[11]; 14. 15G-John Gamber[9]; 15. 98-Patrick Lajevnesse[20]; 16. 92-Zach Stotz[13]; 17. 71-Logan Beckwith IV[10]; 18. 2R-Ryan Davis[2]; 19. P3-Jeff Robertson[8]; 20. 006-Jarrett Rendel[16]

B Feature 1: 1. 313-Clayton Smith[2]; 2. 32-Scott Boyd Jr[1]; 3. 17-David Ellis[3]; 4. 83K-Josh Kehle[5]; 5. 77T-Thomas Doty[8]; 6. 2-Trevor Reed[4]; 7. 975-Ernie Haynes[6]; 8. 53-Pete Dotson[9]; 9. 29C-Chris Bitters[11]; 10. 52-Nate Hutchison[10]; 11. (DNS) 66W-Jack Waldfogel; 12. (DNS) 67-Scott Robertson

B Feature 2: 1. 74D-Craig Dippman[8]; 2. 98-Patrick Lajevnesse[1]; 3. 622-Jake Gamber[3]; 4. 21-Roger South[2]; 5. 0-Tino Perez[9]; 6. 30-Skeet Reckner[7]; 7. 9PG-Percy Gendreau[5]; 8. (DNS) 42-Brian Retcher; 9. (DNS) 1-Brian Przeporia; 10. (DNS) 52G-Jason Gazarek; 11. (DNS) 7-Drew Smith; 12. (DNS) 5K-Karl Spoores

Heat 1: 1. 27-Jason Jones[4]; 2. 14-Mario Toniolo[1]; 3. 15G-John Gamber[3]; 4. 92-Zach Stotz[5]; 5. 32-Scott Boyd Jr[7]; 6. 17-David Ellis[2]; 7. 83K-Josh Kehle[6]; 8. 66W-Jack Waldfogel[8]; 9. 53-Pete Dotson[9]; 10. (DNS) 29C-Chris Bitters

Heat 2: 1. 19M-Carter Murday[1]; 2. 2R-Ryan Davis[2]; 3. 71-Logan Beckwith IV[4]; 4. 12M-John McClure[3]; 5. 98-Patrick Lajevnesse[7]; 6. 622-Jake Gamber[6]; 7. 9PG-Percy Gendreau[10]; 8. 30-Skeet Reckner[8]; 9. 0-Tino Perez[9]; 10. (DNS) 7-Drew Smith

Heat 3: 1. 25-Rusty Smith[1]; 2. P3-Jeff Robertson[2]; 3. 58-Josh Corkwell[3]; 4. 52X-Mike Jessen[4]; 5. 313-Clayton Smith[5]; 6. 2-Trevor Reed[6]; 7. 975-Ernie Haynes[7]; 8. 77T-Thomas Doty[9]; 9. 52-Nate Hutchison[8]; 10. (DNS) 67-Scott Robertson

Heat 4: 1. 60-Shannon Fisk[1]; 2. 91-Carter Schlenk[3]; 3. 54-Jesse Jones[4]; 4. 006-Jarrett Rendel[5]; 5. 21-Roger South[6]; 6. 42-Brian Retcher[8]; 7. 1-Brian Przeporia[7]; 8. 74D-Craig Dippman[2]; 9. 52G-Jason Gazarek[9]; 10. (DNS) 5K-Karl Spoores

Qualifying 1: 1. 14-Mario Toniolo, 00:16.180[7]; 2. 17-David Ellis, 00:16.450[2]; 3. 15G-John Gamber, 00:16.490[5]; 4. 27-Jason Jones, 00:16.550[10]; 5. 92-Zach Stotz, 00:16.590[6]; 6. 83K-Josh Kehle, 00:16.900[8]; 7. 32-Scott Boyd Jr, 00:16.940[9]; 8. 66W-Jack Waldfogel, 00:17.340[1]; 9. 53-Pete Dotson, 00:17.400[4]; 10. 29C-Chris Bitters[3]

Qualifying 2: 1. 19M-Carter Murday, 00:15.430[9]; 2. 2R-Ryan Davis, 00:15.890[10]; 3. 12M-John McClure, 00:15.970[2]; 4. 71-Logan Beckwith IV, 00:16.200[7]; 5. 7-Drew Smith, 00:16.290[6]; 6. 622-Jake Gamber, 00:16.400[5]; 7. 98-Patrick Lajevnesse, 00:16.480[8]; 8. 30-Skeet Reckner, 00:16.790[3]; 9. 0-Tino Perez, 00:17.350[4]; 10. 9PG-Percy Gendreau, 00:21.030[1]

Qualifying 3: 1. 25-Rusty Smith, 00:15.490[3]; 2. P3-Jeff Robertson, 00:15.730[8]; 3. 58-Josh Corkwell, 00:15.870[2]; 4. 52X-Mike Jessen, 00:16.190[6]; 5. 313-Clayton Smith, 00:16.410[7]; 6. 2-Trevor Reed, 00:16.840[5]; 7. 975-Ernie Haynes, 00:17.100[4]; 8. 52-Nate Hutchison, 00:17.310[10]; 9. 77T-Thomas Doty, 00:18.260[1]; 10. 67-Scott Robertson[9]

Qualifying 4: 1. 60-Shannon Fisk, 00:15.470[6]; 2. 74D-Craig Dippman, 00:15.840[2]; 3. 91-Carter Schlenk, 00:15.910[10]; 4. 54-Jesse Jones, 00:16.030[5]; 5. 006-Jarrett Rendel, 00:16.680[8]; 6. 21-Roger South, 00:16.750[4]; 7. 1-Brian Przeporia, 00:17.270[1]; 8. 42-Brian Retcher, 00:17.620[3]; 9. 52G-Jason Gazarek, 00:19.840[9]; 10. 5K-Karl Spoores, 00:19.920[7]

32 entries

DIRTcar Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. 1N-Casey Noonan[3]; 2. 51S-Devin Shiels[9]; 3. 8A-Rob Anderzack[1]; 4. 67-Chris Keller[4]; 5. 94-Mike Bores[2]; 6. 75-Dusty Moore[7]; 7. 27S-Eric Spangler[5]; 8. 9M-Mathew Chapman[11]; 9. 71RS-Rusty Smith[8]; 10. 63-Terry Rushlow[10]; 11. 44S-Colin Shipley[17]; 12. 77K-Steve Kester[13]; 13. 23W-Brad Wade[19]; 14. 15-Garrett McClain[6]; 15. E5S-Chris Sands[20]; 16. 20-Jim Plotts[12]; 17. 71DS-Drew Smith[14]; 18. 95S-Rody Schroyer[15]; 19. 74W-Jeff Warnick[18]; 20. 71JS-Joe Smith[16]

B Feature 1: 1. 44S-Colin Shipley[1]; 2. 74W-Jeff Warnick[3]; 3. 23W-Brad Wade[5]; 4. E5S-Chris Sands[4]; 5. D3-Dan Gehring[8]; 6. 27-Timmy Near[9]; 7. 8M-Steve Mills[12]; 8. C4-Zac Calkins[14]; 9. 0B-Brian O'Brien[7]; 10. 42*-Bob Mayer[2]; 11. 77M-Wayne Miller[6]; 12. 20H-Troy Hahn[13]; 13. 25-Ryder Price[10]; 14. 35-Steve Miller[11]; 15. 77-Braeden Marsh[16]; 16. (DNS) R4-Rich Ruff

Heat 1: 1. 75-Dusty Moore[2]; 2. 1N-Casey Noonan[1]; 3. 51S-Devin Shiels[4]; 4. 77K-Steve Kester[6]; 5. 44S-Colin Shipley[5]; 6. 23W-Brad Wade[3]; 7. 27-Timmy Near[7]; 8. 20H-Troy Hahn[8]

Heat 2: 1. 67-Chris Keller[2]; 2. 8A-Rob Anderzack[1]; 3. 63-Terry Rushlow[4]; 4. 71DS-Drew Smith[3]; 5. 42*-Bob Mayer[5]; 6. 77M-Wayne Miller[7]; 7. 25-Ryder Price[8]; 8. C4-Zac Calkins[6]

Heat 3: 1. 94-Mike Bores[1]; 2. 27S-Eric Spangler[3]; 3. 9M-Mathew Chapman[2]; 4. 95S-Rody Schroyer[7]; 5. 74W-Jeff Warnick[4]; 6. 0B-Brian O'Brien[8]; 7. 35-Steve Miller[6]; 8. R4-Rich Ruff[5]

Heat 4: 1. 71RS-Rusty Smith[1]; 2. 15-Garrett McClain[2]; 3. 20-Jim Plotts[4]; 4. 71JS-Joe Smith[3]; 5. E5S-Chris Sands[6]; 6. D3-Dan Gehring[5]; 7. 8M-Steve Mills[7]; 8. 77-Braeden Marsh[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 1N-Casey Noonan, 00:14.510[2]; 2. 75-Dusty Moore, 00:14.550[5]; 3. 23W-Brad Wade, 00:14.650[1]; 4. 51S-Devin Shiels, 00:14.720[6]; 5. 44S-Colin Shipley, 00:14.720[8]; 6. 77K-Steve Kester, 00:14.790[4]; 7. 27-Timmy Near, 00:15.260[7]; 8. 20H-Troy Hahn, 00:15.280[3]

Qualifying 2: 1. 8A-Rob Anderzack, 00:14.390[1]; 2. 67-Chris Keller, 00:14.420[6]; 3. 71DS-Drew Smith, 00:14.540[4]; 4. 63-Terry Rushlow, 00:14.620[3]; 5. 42*-Bob Mayer, 00:15.140[8]; 6. C4-Zac Calkins, 00:15.410[7]; 7. 77M-Wayne Miller, 00:15.560[5]; 8. 25-Ryder Price, 00:15.720[2]

Qualifying 3: 1. 94-Mike Bores, 00:14.380[6]; 2. 9M-Mathew Chapman, 00:14.630[8]; 3. 27S-Eric Spangler, 00:14.670[1]; 4. 74W-Jeff Warnick, 00:14.670[4]; 5. R4-Rich Ruff, 00:14.970[5]; 6. 35-Steve Miller, 00:15.470[2]; 7. 95S-Rody Schroyer, 00:15.850[7]; 8. 0B-Brian O'Brien, 00:16.380[3]

Qualifying 4: 1. 71RS-Rusty Smith, 00:14.710[4]; 2. 15-Garrett McClain, 00:14.780[3]; 3. 71JS-Joe Smith, 00:14.880[2]; 4. 20-Jim Plotts, 00:15.100[7]; 5. D3-Dan Gehring, 00:15.180[1]; 6. E5S-Chris Sands, 00:15.360[5]; 7. 8M-Steve Mills, 00:15.840[8]; 8. 77-Braeden Marsh, 00:16.410[6]

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events31
  • Wins0
  • Top 511
  • Top 1018