Colin Shipley

Jim White Honda
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Allstar Performance
VP Race Fuels
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
MAGA LIFT
Velocita Racewear
Slicker Graphics
Jones Racing Products
MyRacePass
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
9/24/2022 - Oakshade Raceway

9/24/2022 - Oakshade Raceway

Wauseon, OH

Classes

  • Compacts39 entries
  • Dominator Super Stocks37 entries
  • Sportsman/Modified40 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models32 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Colin Shipley

Colin Shipley

Weston, OH

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 11 6
B Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 5 5 -
Qualifying 1 14.720 5 3

DIRTcar Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 2
2 9 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 7
3 1 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -2
4 4 67 Chris Keller Chris Keller Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
5 2 94 Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -3
6 7 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 1
7 5 27S Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -2
8 11 9M Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI 3
9 8 71RS Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -1
10 10 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH -
11 17 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 6
12 13 77K Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH 1
13 19 23W Brad Wade Brad Wade Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 6
14 6 15 Garrett McClain Garrett McClain Fayette, OH Fayette, OH -8
15 20 E5S Chris Sands Chris Sands Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 5
16 12 20 Jim Plotts Jim Plotts Holgate, OH Holgate, OH -4
17 14 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -3
18 15 95S Rody Schroyer Rody Schroyer Ottawa Lake, MI Ottawa Lake, MI -3
19 18 74W Jeff Warnick Jeff Warnick Republic, OH Republic, OH -1
20 16 71JS Joe Smith Joe Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -4

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -
2 3 74W Jeff Warnick Jeff Warnick Republic, OH Republic, OH 1
3 5 23W Brad Wade Brad Wade Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 2
4 4 E5S Chris Sands Chris Sands Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 D3 Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH 3
6 9 27 Timmy Near Timmy Near Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
7 12 8M Steve Mills Steve Mills Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 5
8 14 C4 Zac Calkins Zac Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI 6
9 7 0B Brian O'Brien Brian O'Brien Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -2
10 2 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH -8
11 6 77M Wayne Miller Wayne Miller Montpelier, OH Montpelier, OH -5
12 13 20H Troy Hahn Troy Hahn Woodville, OH Woodville, OH 1
13 10 25 Ryder Price Ryder Price Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -3
14 11 35 Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -3
15 16 77 Braeden Marsh Braeden Marsh Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 1
DNS 15 R4 Rich Ruff Rich Ruff Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 1
2 1 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -1
3 4 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 1
4 6 77K Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -
6 3 23W Brad Wade Brad Wade Dundee, MI Dundee, MI -3
7 7 27 Timmy Near Timmy Near Midland, MI Midland, MI -
8 8 20H Troy Hahn Troy Hahn Woodville, OH Woodville, OH -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Chris Keller Chris Keller Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 1
2 1 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -1
3 4 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH 1
4 3 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH -
6 7 77M Wayne Miller Wayne Miller Montpelier, OH Montpelier, OH 1
7 8 25 Ryder Price Ryder Price Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 1
8 6 C4 Zac Calkins Zac Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI -2

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
2 3 27S Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 1
3 2 9M Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI -1
4 7 95S Rody Schroyer Rody Schroyer Ottawa Lake, MI Ottawa Lake, MI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 74W Jeff Warnick Jeff Warnick Republic, OH Republic, OH -1
6 8 0B Brian O'Brien Brian O'Brien Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 2
7 6 35 Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -1
8 5 R4 Rich Ruff Rich Ruff Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -3

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71RS Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
2 2 15 Garrett McClain Garrett McClain Fayette, OH Fayette, OH -
3 4 20 Jim Plotts Jim Plotts Holgate, OH Holgate, OH 1
4 3 71JS Joe Smith Joe Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 E5S Chris Sands Chris Sands Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 1
6 5 D3 Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH -1
7 7 8M Steve Mills Steve Mills Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
8 8 77 Braeden Marsh Braeden Marsh Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 14.510
2 5 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 14.550
3 1 23W Brad Wade Brad Wade Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 14.650
4 6 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 14.720
5 8 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 14.720
6 4 77K Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH 14.790
7 7 27 Timmy Near Timmy Near Midland, MI Midland, MI 15.260
8 3 20H Troy Hahn Troy Hahn Woodville, OH Woodville, OH 15.280

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 14.390
2 6 67 Chris Keller Chris Keller Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 14.420
3 4 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 14.540
4 3 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH 14.620
5 8 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH 15.140
6 7 C4 Zac Calkins Zac Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI 15.410
7 5 77M Wayne Miller Wayne Miller Montpelier, OH Montpelier, OH 15.560
8 2 25 Ryder Price Ryder Price Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 15.720

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 94 Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 14.380
2 8 9M Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI 14.630
3 1 27S Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 14.670
4 4 74W Jeff Warnick Jeff Warnick Republic, OH Republic, OH 14.670
5 5 R4 Rich Ruff Rich Ruff Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 14.970
6 2 35 Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 15.470
7 7 95S Rody Schroyer Rody Schroyer Ottawa Lake, MI Ottawa Lake, MI 15.850
8 3 0B Brian O'Brien Brian O'Brien Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 16.380

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 71RS Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 14.710
2 3 15 Garrett McClain Garrett McClain Fayette, OH Fayette, OH 14.780
3 2 71JS Joe Smith Joe Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 14.880
4 7 20 Jim Plotts Jim Plotts Holgate, OH Holgate, OH 15.100
5 1 D3 Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH 15.180
6 5 E5S Chris Sands Chris Sands Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 15.360
7 8 8M Steve Mills Steve Mills Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 15.840
8 6 77 Braeden Marsh Braeden Marsh Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 16.410

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events31
  • Wins0
  • Top 511
  • Top 1018