Colin Shipley

Jim White Honda
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Allstar Performance
VP Race Fuels
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
MAGA LIFT
Velocita Racewear
Slicker Graphics
Jones Racing Products
MyRacePass
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
9/9/2023 - Oakshade Raceway

9/9/2023 - Oakshade Raceway

Wauseon, OH

Classes

  • Compacts19 entries
  • Dominator Super Stocks32 entries
  • DCR Graphics Sportsman14 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models22 entries

Track Contact

News

2023 Season
Shipley sails to top-10 finish at Oakshade

Shipley Racing took on Oakshade Raceway (Wauseon, Ohio) on Saturday evening, with driver Colin Shipley scoring a 10th-place result. With the season beginning to wind down, Shipley’s Jim White Honda N...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Colin Shipley

Colin Shipley

Weston, OH

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 10 -
Heat 1 5 4 1
Qualifying 1 14.850 5 2

DIRTcar Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 3
2 5 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 3
3 2 45 Jamie Grochowski Jamie Grochowski Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -1
4 6 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 2
5 1 06R Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -4
6 3 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -3
7 13 57 Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH 6
8 7 23W Brad Wade Brad Wade Dundee, MI Dundee, MI -1
9 11 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 2
10 10 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -
11 9 20P Jim Plotts Jim Plotts Holgate, OH Holgate, OH -2
12 19 2R Ryan Davis Ryan Davis Weston, MI Weston, MI 7
13 12 47J William Cundick William Cundick Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -1
14 15 8JR Dale Cole Jr Dale Cole Jr Weston, OH Weston, OH 1
15 14 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -1
16 18 51B Brayden Shiels Brayden Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 2
17 16 R4 Rich Ruff Rich Ruff Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
18 17 0 Cameron Tusing Cameron Tusing Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -1
19 8 9M Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI -11
20 21 25RP Ryder Price Ryder Price Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 1
21 20 X Gary Cole Gary Cole McClure, OH McClure, OH -1
DNS 22 27S Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
2 3 45 Jamie Grochowski Jamie Grochowski Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 1
3 4 23W Brad Wade Brad Wade Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 1
4 5 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 1
5 8 57 Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH 3
6 7 R4 Rich Ruff Rich Ruff Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 1
7 6 2R Ryan Davis Ryan Davis Weston, MI Weston, MI -1
8 2 27S Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
2 2 06R Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
3 5 9M Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI 2
4 3 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -1
5 7 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 2
6 4 0 Cameron Tusing Cameron Tusing Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -2
7 6 X Gary Cole Gary Cole McClure, OH McClure, OH -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI -
2 4 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 2
3 2 20P Jim Plotts Jim Plotts Holgate, OH Holgate, OH -1
4 5 47J William Cundick William Cundick Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 1
5 6 8JR Dale Cole Jr Dale Cole Jr Weston, OH Weston, OH 1
6 3 51B Brayden Shiels Brayden Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI -3
7 7 25RP Ryder Price Ryder Price Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.236
2 6 27S Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 14.427
3 4 45 Jamie Grochowski Jamie Grochowski Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 14.639
4 2 23W Brad Wade Brad Wade Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 14.795
5 7 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 14.850
6 8 2R Ryan Davis Ryan Davis Weston, MI Weston, MI 15.073
DNS 3 R4 Rich Ruff Rich Ruff Adrian, MI Adrian, MI
DNS 5 57 Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 14.532
2 4 06R Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 14.701
3 2 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 14.807
4 7 0 Cameron Tusing Cameron Tusing Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 15.060
5 5 9M Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI 15.193
6 1 X Gary Cole Gary Cole McClure, OH McClure, OH 15.992
DNS 3 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 14.280
2 1 20P Jim Plotts Jim Plotts Holgate, OH Holgate, OH 14.827
3 7 51B Brayden Shiels Brayden Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 15.226
4 6 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 15.289
5 3 47J William Cundick William Cundick Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 15.622
6 4 8JR Dale Cole Jr Dale Cole Jr Weston, OH Weston, OH 15.814
7 2 25RP Ryder Price Ryder Price Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 16.247

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events8
  • Wins1
  • Top 54
  • Top 106