Colin Shipley

Jim White Honda
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Allstar Performance
VP Race Fuels
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
MAGA LIFT
Velocita Racewear
Slicker Graphics
Jones Racing Products
MyRacePass
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
7/1/2022 - Tri-City Motor Speedway

7/1/2022 - Tri-City Motor Speedway

Auburn, MI

$4000 to win Late Models
Pit Pass: $40, Ages 3-12 $30
General Admission: $17, Seniors 65+ , Veterans & First Responders $15, Ages 6-12 $10, 5 & Under Free
Coolers & Alcohol are allowed in the grandstands, please no glass.

Pit Gate Opens at 3:30pm
Grandstand Gate Opens at 4:30pm

Invocation/National Anthem 7:00pm

*Information current at the time of posting and is subject to change.

Classes

  • 4-6 Cylinders23 entries
  • Factory Stocks29 entries
  • IMCA Modified19 entries
  • Mini Wedge Restricted 6-98 entries
  • Mini Wedge UnRestricted 10-145 entries
  • Pro Stocks12 entries
  • UMP Late Models25 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Colin Shipley

Colin Shipley

Weston, OH

UMP Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 13 -6
Heat 1 3 3 -
Qualifying 1 3 -1

UMP Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 1
2 8 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 6
3 5 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
4 10 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 6
5 11 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 6
6 9 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 3
7 3 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -4
8 6 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -2
9 4 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -5
10 14 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 4
11 12 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
12 13 76 Torrey Ahrens Torrey Ahrens Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI 1
13 7 44 Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -6
14 1 16W Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI -13
15 16 24P Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 1
16 18 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 2
17 21 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 4
18 15 52 Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -3
19 20 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI 1
20 22 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 2
21 19 22S Brian Speelman Brian Speelman Chatham, ON Chatham, ON -2
22 DNF 17 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -5
12 Laps

LCQ

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24P Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 1
2 1 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -1
3 6 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 3
4 3 22S Brian Speelman Brian Speelman Chatham, ON Chatham, ON -1
5 7 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 10 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 4
7 9 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 2
8 4 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -4
DNS 8 9 Marc Super Marc Super Munger, MI Munger, MI -
DQ 5 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16W Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI -
2 2 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -
3 3 44 Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -
4 5 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 1
5 7 76 Torrey Ahrens Torrey Ahrens Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -2
7 8 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 1
8 9 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI 1
9 6 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
2 2 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -
3 4 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 1
4 3 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -1
5 5 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 24P Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -
7 7 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
DNS 8 9 Marc Super Marc Super Munger, MI Munger, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
2 2 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
3 5 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
4 4 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -
5 7 52 Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 22S Brian Speelman Brian Speelman Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 2
7 6 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -1
8 3 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 16W Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI
2 1 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI
3 2 44 Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH
4 3 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI
5 7 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI
6 9 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI
7 6 76 Torrey Ahrens Torrey Ahrens Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI
8 4 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI
9 8 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI
2 5 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI
3 3 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI
4 4 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI
5 8 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI
6 1 24P Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI
7 7 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI
8 6 9 Marc Super Marc Super Munger, MI Munger, MI

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 12.700
2 1 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 12.748
3 3 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 12.953
4 6 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 12.966
5 5 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 13.251
6 8 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 13.350
7 2 52 Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 13.644
8 4 22S Brian Speelman Brian Speelman Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 14.261

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events31
  • Wins0
  • Top 511
  • Top 1018