Colin Shipley

Jim White Honda
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Allstar Performance
VP Race Fuels
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
MAGA LIFT
Velocita Racewear
Slicker Graphics
Jones Racing Products
MyRacePass
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
7/30/2022 - Oakshade Raceway

7/30/2022 - Oakshade Raceway

Wauseon, OH

Classes

  • Compacts39 entries
  • Dominator Super Stocks44 entries
  • Sportsman22 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models27 entries

Track Contact

News

2022 Season Photos.
Runner-Up Performance at Oakshade for Shipley

Colin Shipley entered a single event over the weekend with a Saturday trip to Oakshade Raceway (Wauseon, Ohio), where he hit the ground running by qualifying fastest in his group to earn the pole for...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Colin Shipley

Colin Shipley

Weston, OH

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 2 2
Heat 2 1 1 -
Qualifying 2 15.175 1 2

DIRTcar Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 7
2 4 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 2
3 1 77 Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH -2
4 2 9M Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI -2
5 5 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
6 14 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 8
7 10 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 3
8 7 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI -1
9 3 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -6
10 6 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -4
11 15 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 4
12 9 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -3
13 13 23W Brad Wade Brad Wade Dundee, MI Dundee, MI -
14 11 36 Joel Morton Joel Morton Hudson, MI Hudson, MI -3
15 12 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -3
16 17 87 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 1
17 18 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH 1
18 16 59 Adam Lantz Adam Lantz Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -2
19 20 D3 Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH 1
DNS 19 35 Ron Miller Ron Miller Lambertville, MI Lambertville, MI -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Adam Lantz Adam Lantz Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
2 4 87 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 2
3 3 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH -
4 7 35 Ron Miller Ron Miller Lambertville, MI Lambertville, MI 3
5 9 D3 Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH 4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 06R Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
7 8 X Gary Cole Gary Cole McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
8 11 82SS Shaun Sharp Shaun Sharp Delta, OH Delta, OH 3
9 12 8M Steve Mills Steve Mills Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 3
10 2 8JR Dale Cole Jr Dale Cole Jr Weston, OH Weston, OH -8
DNS 10 0 Cameron Tusing Cameron Tusing Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
DNS 5 47J Cody Laney Cody Laney Hicksville, OH Hicksville, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
2 3 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 1
3 2 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI -1
4 5 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 1
5 6 23W Brad Wade Brad Wade Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 59 Adam Lantz Adam Lantz Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -2
7 9 87 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 2
8 7 35 Ron Miller Ron Miller Lambertville, MI Lambertville, MI -1
DNS 8 0 Cameron Tusing Cameron Tusing Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -
2 3 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 1
3 2 77 Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH -1
4 7 36 Joel Morton Joel Morton Hudson, MI Hudson, MI 3
5 4 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 8JR Dale Cole Jr Dale Cole Jr Weston, OH Weston, OH 2
7 9 47J Cody Laney Cody Laney Hicksville, OH Hicksville, OH 2
8 6 X Gary Cole Gary Cole McClure, OH McClure, OH -2
DNS 5 82SS Shaun Sharp Shaun Sharp Delta, OH Delta, OH -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9M Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI -
2 3 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI 1
3 2 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -1
4 4 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
5 5 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH -
7 7 06R Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
8 8 D3 Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH -
9 9 8M Steve Mills Steve Mills Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.943
2 8 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 15.022
3 3 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 15.197
4 6 59 Adam Lantz Adam Lantz Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 15.247
5 1 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 15.286
6 5 23W Brad Wade Brad Wade Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 15.303
7 2 35 Ron Miller Ron Miller Lambertville, MI Lambertville, MI 15.848
8 7 0 Cameron Tusing Cameron Tusing Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 15.987
9 4 87 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 16.026

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 15.175
2 4 77 Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH 15.356
3 9 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 15.611
4 6 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 15.756
5 8 82SS Shaun Sharp Shaun Sharp Delta, OH Delta, OH 16.328
6 5 X Gary Cole Gary Cole McClure, OH McClure, OH 16.577
7 7 36 Joel Morton Joel Morton Hudson, MI Hudson, MI 16.625
8 2 8JR Dale Cole Jr Dale Cole Jr Weston, OH Weston, OH 17.250
9 1 47J Cody Laney Cody Laney Hicksville, OH Hicksville, OH

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 9M Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI 15.222
2 5 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 15.457
3 3 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI 15.617
4 4 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 15.680
5 6 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 15.681
6 9 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH 16.057
7 2 06R Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 16.069
8 1 D3 Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH 16.104
9 8 8M Steve Mills Steve Mills Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 17.528

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events31
  • Wins0
  • Top 511
  • Top 1018