Colin Shipley

Jim White Honda
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Allstar Performance
VP Race Fuels
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
MAGA LIFT
Velocita Racewear
Slicker Graphics
Jones Racing Products
MyRacePass
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
6/11/2022 - Oakshade Raceway

6/11/2022 - Oakshade Raceway

Wauseon, OH

Classes

  • Dominator Super Stocks44 entries
  • Sportsman17 entries
  • Compacts40 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Colin Shipley

Colin Shipley

Weston, OH

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 3 9 -6
Heat 3 5 6 -1

DIRTcar Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 4
2 4 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 2
3 2 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -1
4 6 94 Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 2
5 16 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 11
6 1 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -5
7 3 59 Adam Lantz Adam Lantz Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -4
8 7 49ML Matt Lindsey Matt Lindsey Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
9 9 57K Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH -
10 17 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 7
11 8 9M Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI -3
12 11 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -1
13 10 27H Ken Hahn Ken Hahn Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -3
14 18 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 4
15 14 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH -1
16 12 D3 Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH -4
17 19 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH 2
18 15 21F Chad Poorman Chad Poorman Montpelier, OH Montpelier, OH -3
19 13 71RS Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -6
20 20 8M Steve Mills Steve Mills Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 1
2 5 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 3
3 1 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -2
4 4 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH -
5 9 8M Steve Mills Steve Mills Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 X Gary Cole Gary Cole McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
7 6 8JR Dale Cole Jr Dale Cole Jr Weston, OH Weston, OH -1
8 8 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
9 3 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -6
DNS 10 22 Brad Eitniear Brad Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
2 5 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 3
3 2 49ML Matt Lindsey Matt Lindsey Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
4 3 27H Ken Hahn Ken Hahn Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -1
5 8 71RS Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -2
7 6 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH -1
8 7 X Gary Cole Gary Cole McClure, OH McClure, OH -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 2
2 2 59 Adam Lantz Adam Lantz Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
3 6 9M Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI 3
4 9 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 5
5 4 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 1
7 5 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -2
8 8 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
9 1 8M Steve Mills Steve Mills Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -8

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
2 4 94 Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 2
3 2 57K Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH -1
4 3 D3 Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH -1
5 6 21F Chad Poorman Chad Poorman Montpelier, OH Montpelier, OH 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -1
7 8 8JR Dale Cole Jr Dale Cole Jr Weston, OH Weston, OH 1
8 7 22 Brad Eitniear Brad Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -1

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events31
  • Wins0
  • Top 511
  • Top 1018