Colin Shipley

Jim White Honda
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Allstar Performance
VP Race Fuels
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
MAGA LIFT
Velocita Racewear
Slicker Graphics
Jones Racing Products
MyRacePass
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
4/29/2022 - I-96 Speedway

4/29/2022 - I-96 Speedway

Lake Odessa, MI

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds24 entries
  • Street Stocks12 entries
  • Cyber Stock16 entries
  • Mini Wedge 6-95 entries
  • Mini Wedge 10-147 entries
  • Late Models32 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Colin Shipley

Colin Shipley

Weston, OH

Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 22 14 8
B Feature 1 16 7 9
Heat 1 2 11 -9
Qualifying 1 16.601 2 -1

Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
2 2 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
3 5 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 2
4 1 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -3
5 9 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 4
6 10 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 4
7 7 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -
8 11 555 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 3
9 14 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 5
10 3 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -7
11 16 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 5
12 12 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI -
13 21 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 8
14 22 44 Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 8
15 15 22S Brian Speelman Brian Speelman Chatham, ON Chatham, ON -
16 13 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -3
17 6 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -11
18 19 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 1
19 8 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -11
20 17 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -3
21 18 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -3
22 20 94 Bill Bray Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 1
2 1 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -1
3 7 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 4
4 5 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 1
5 10 94 Bill Bray Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 5
Top 5 transfer
6 11 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 5
7 16 44 Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 9
8 8 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
9 6 24N Kyle Novak Kyle Novak Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -3
10 3 52 Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -7
11 9 11 Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Park City, KY Park City, KY -2
12 17 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 5
13 13 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
14 14 13W Clay Wenzlick Clay Wenzlick Elsie, MI Elsie, MI -
DNS 12 76 Torrey Ahrens Torrey Ahrens Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI -
DNS 15 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
DQ 4 06 Ryan Paradise Ryan Paradise St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 3
2 11 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 9
3 5 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 2
4 6 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 2
5 7 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -5
7 10 06 Ryan Paradise Ryan Paradise St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI 3
8 8 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
9 3 94 Bill Bray Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -6
10 9 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -1
11 2 44 Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -9
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
2 2 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
3 5 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 2
4 3 555 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -1
5 6 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 3
7 4 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -3
8 8 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
9 7 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
10 DNF 10 13W Clay Wenzlick Clay Wenzlick Elsie, MI Elsie, MI -
11 DNF 11 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
2 4 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
3 2 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -1
4 5 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 1
5 3 22S Brian Speelman Brian Speelman Chatham, ON Chatham, ON -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 52 Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -
7 8 24N Kyle Novak Kyle Novak Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 1
8 10 11 Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Park City, KY Park City, KY 2
9 DNF 7 76 Torrey Ahrens Torrey Ahrens Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI -2
10 DNF 9 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -1
99 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI 16.435
2 1 44 Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 16.601
3 4 94 Bill Bray Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 16.622
4 10 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 16.672
5 9 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 16.738
6 8 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 16.757
7 3 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 16.988
8 7 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 17.221
9 6 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 17.287
10 11 06 Ryan Paradise Ryan Paradise St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI 17.549
11 5 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 17.549
99 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 16.264
2 5 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 16.512
3 1 555 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 16.679
4 7 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 16.833
5 9 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 16.841
6 10 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 17.147
7 8 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 17.580
8 11 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 17.600
9 4 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 17.770
10 6 13W Clay Wenzlick Clay Wenzlick Elsie, MI Elsie, MI 21.694
DNS 3 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI
99 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 16.848
2 5 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 16.961
3 6 22S Brian Speelman Brian Speelman Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 17.304
4 10 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 17.374
5 2 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 17.389
6 9 52 Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 17.707
7 7 76 Torrey Ahrens Torrey Ahrens Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI 18.162
8 3 24N Kyle Novak Kyle Novak Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 18.453
9 8 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 18.722
10 4 11 Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Park City, KY Park City, KY 18.722

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events31
  • Wins0
  • Top 511
  • Top 1018