Colin Shipley

Jim White Honda
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Allstar Performance
VP Race Fuels
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
MAGA LIFT
Velocita Racewear
Slicker Graphics
Jones Racing Products
MyRacePass
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
9/17/2022 - Oakshade Raceway

9/17/2022 - Oakshade Raceway

Wauseon, OH

Classes

  • Compacts34 entries
  • Dominator Super Stocks50 entries
  • Sportsman17 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models27 entries

Track Contact

News

2022 Season Photos.
Top-10 finish at Oakshade Raceway

Colin Shipley entered a single event over the weekend with a visit to Oakshade Raceway (Wauseon, Ohio) on Saturday afternoon to compete in a field of 27 DIRTcar Late Models. Following a third-place s...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Colin Shipley

Colin Shipley

Weston, OH

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 7 1
Heat 2 3 3 -
Qualifying 2 15.170 3 6

DIRTcar Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27S Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
2 5 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 3
3 2 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -1
4 9 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 5
5 3 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -2
6 6 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
7 8 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 1
8 11 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH 3
9 15 74W Jeff Warnick Jeff Warnick Republic, OH Republic, OH 6
10 13 36 Joel Morton Joel Morton Hudson, MI Hudson, MI 3
11 17 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 6
12 10 X3 Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -2
13 18 RH94 Jason Haskell Jason Haskell Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 5
14 20 E5S Chris Sands Chris Sands Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 6
15 19 D3 Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH 4
16 14 8M Steve Mills Steve Mills Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -2
17 7 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -10
18 12 22 Brad Eitniear Brad Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -6
19 16 9M Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI -3
20 4 67 Chris Keller Chris Keller Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -16

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9M Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI 2
2 1 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -1
3 5 RH94 Jason Haskell Jason Haskell Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 2
4 2 D3 Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH -2
5 12 E5S Chris Sands Chris Sands Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 7
Top 5 transfer
6 11 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 5
7 7 10 Chad Doxsee Chad Doxsee Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
8 4 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH -4
9 9 0B Brian O'Brien Brian O'Brien Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -
10 6 77 Wayne Miller Wayne Miller Montpelier, OH Montpelier, OH -4
11 8 67SR Scott Robertson Scott Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -3
DNS 10 91K Kolin Schilt Kolin Schilt Stryker, OH Stryker, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 2
2 2 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
3 1 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -2
4 4 X3 Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
5 8 36 Joel Morton Joel Morton Hudson, MI Hudson, MI 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 1
7 5 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH -2
8 6 10 Chad Doxsee Chad Doxsee Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -2
9 9 91K Kolin Schilt Kolin Schilt Stryker, OH Stryker, OH -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27S Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
2 2 67 Chris Keller Chris Keller Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
3 3 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -
4 4 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH -
5 5 8M Steve Mills Steve Mills Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 D3 Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH -
7 8 RH94 Jason Haskell Jason Haskell Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 1
8 9 67SR Scott Robertson Scott Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 1
9 7 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -2

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
2 3 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 1
3 2 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI -1
4 7 22 Brad Eitniear Brad Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 3
5 6 74W Jeff Warnick Jeff Warnick Republic, OH Republic, OH 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 9M Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI -2
7 8 77 Wayne Miller Wayne Miller Montpelier, OH Montpelier, OH 1
8 9 0B Brian O'Brien Brian O'Brien Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 1
9 5 E5S Chris Sands Chris Sands Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 14.800
2 1 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 14.890
3 4 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 14.970
4 8 X3 Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 15.180
5 7 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH 15.470
6 3 10 Chad Doxsee Chad Doxsee Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 15.490
7 9 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 15.520
8 6 36 Joel Morton Joel Morton Hudson, MI Hudson, MI 15.560
9 5 91K Kolin Schilt Kolin Schilt Stryker, OH Stryker, OH 15.980

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 27S Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 14.930
2 4 67 Chris Keller Chris Keller Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 15.010
3 9 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 15.170
4 7 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH 15.320
5 5 8M Steve Mills Steve Mills Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 15.650
6 6 D3 Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH 15.830
7 3 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 16.020
8 8 RH94 Jason Haskell Jason Haskell Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 16.090
9 1 67SR Scott Robertson Scott Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 17.170

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.920
2 5 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 15.020
3 8 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 15.390
4 4 9M Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI 15.420
5 6 E5S Chris Sands Chris Sands Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 15.440
6 7 74W Jeff Warnick Jeff Warnick Republic, OH Republic, OH 15.610
7 1 22 Brad Eitniear Brad Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 15.770
8 2 77 Wayne Miller Wayne Miller Montpelier, OH Montpelier, OH 16.250
9 9 0B Brian O'Brien Brian O'Brien Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 16.850

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events31
  • Wins0
  • Top 511
  • Top 1018