Colin Shipley

Jim White Honda
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Allstar Performance
VP Race Fuels
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
MAGA LIFT
Velocita Racewear
Slicker Graphics
Jones Racing Products
MyRacePass
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
9/10/2022 - Oakshade Raceway

9/10/2022 - Oakshade Raceway

Wauseon, OH

Classes

  • Compacts30 entries
  • Dominator Super Stocks39 entries
  • Sportsman13 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models21 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Colin Shipley

Colin Shipley

Weston, OH

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 3 1
Heat 3 2 1 1
Qualifying 3 14.940 2 2

DIRTcar Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
2 2 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI -
3 4 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 1
4 8 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 4
5 5 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
6 6 X3 Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
7 3 9M Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI -4
8 11 23W Brad Wade Brad Wade Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 3
9 10 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 1
10 7 22 Brad Eitniear Brad Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -3
11 13 20H Troy Hahn Troy Hahn Woodville, OH Woodville, OH 2
12 15 D3 Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH 3
13 16 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 3
14 12 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH -2
15 14 15 Garrett McClain Garrett McClain Fayette, OH Fayette, OH -1
16 21 8M Steve Mills Steve Mills Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 5
17 17 C4 Zac Calkins Zac Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI -
18 20 10 Chad Doxsee Chad Doxsee Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 2
19 19 0B Brian O'Brien Brian O'Brien Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -
20 9 R4 Rich Ruff Rich Ruff Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -11
21 18 82SS Shaun Sharp Shaun Sharp Delta, OH Delta, OH -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9M Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI -
2 2 X3 Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
3 4 22 Brad Eitniear Brad Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 1
4 3 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -1
5 7 20H Troy Hahn Troy Hahn Woodville, OH Woodville, OH 2
6 5 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -1
7 6 0B Brian O'Brien Brian O'Brien Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
2 1 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -1
3 4 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 1
4 3 23W Brad Wade Brad Wade Dundee, MI Dundee, MI -1
5 5 15 Garrett McClain Garrett McClain Fayette, OH Fayette, OH -
6 7 C4 Zac Calkins Zac Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI 1
7 6 10 Chad Doxsee Chad Doxsee Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 1
2 1 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI -1
3 3 R4 Rich Ruff Rich Ruff Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
4 4 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH -
5 5 D3 Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH -
6 7 82SS Shaun Sharp Shaun Sharp Delta, OH Delta, OH 1
7 6 8M Steve Mills Steve Mills Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 9M Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI 14.840
2 4 X3 Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 14.910
3 3 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 15.260
4 1 22 Brad Eitniear Brad Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 15.330
5 7 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 15.380
6 2 0B Brian O'Brien Brian O'Brien Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 16.090
7 6 20H Troy Hahn Troy Hahn Woodville, OH Woodville, OH

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 14.560
2 4 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.710
3 7 23W Brad Wade Brad Wade Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 15.280
4 6 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 15.490
5 2 15 Garrett McClain Garrett McClain Fayette, OH Fayette, OH 15.530
6 1 10 Chad Doxsee Chad Doxsee Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 16.230
7 5 C4 Zac Calkins Zac Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI 16.650

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 14.750
2 4 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 14.940
3 5 R4 Rich Ruff Rich Ruff Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 15.340
4 2 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH 15.690
5 7 D3 Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH 15.720
6 6 8M Steve Mills Steve Mills Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 16.180
7 3 82SS Shaun Sharp Shaun Sharp Delta, OH Delta, OH 16.260

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events31
  • Wins0
  • Top 511
  • Top 1018