Colin Shipley

Jim White Honda
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Allstar Performance
VP Race Fuels
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
MAGA LIFT
Velocita Racewear
Slicker Graphics
Jones Racing Products
MyRacePass
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
9/3/2022 - Oakshade Raceway

9/3/2022 - Oakshade Raceway

Wauseon, OH

Classes

  • Compacts26 entries
  • Dominator Super Stocks40 entries
  • Sportsman14 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models25 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Colin Shipley

Colin Shipley

Weston, OH

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 2 1
Heat 1 3 2 1
Qualifying 1 14.972 3 3

DIRTcar Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
2 3 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 1
3 8 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 5
4 5 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 1
5 2 94 Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -3
6 4 71JS Joe Smith Joe Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -2
7 7 9M Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI -
8 10 X3 Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 2
9 16 77 Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH 7
10 13 23W Brad Wade Brad Wade Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 3
11 17 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 6
12 15 D3 Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH 3
13 12 06R Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
14 11 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH -3
15 14 77M Scott Moyer Scott Moyer West Unity, OH West Unity, OH -1
16 19 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 3
17 18 36 Joel Morton Joel Morton Hudson, MI Hudson, MI 1
18 6 25 Ryder Price Ryder Price Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -12
19 20 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 1
20 9 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -11

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH -
2 7 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 5
3 3 36 Joel Morton Joel Morton Hudson, MI Hudson, MI -
4 10 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 6
5 6 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 82SS Shaun Sharp Shaun Sharp Delta, OH Delta, OH 3
7 8 8JR Dale Cole Jr Dale Cole Jr Weston, OH Weston, OH 1
8 5 X Gary Cole Gary Cole McClure, OH McClure, OH -3
9 4 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -5
10 2 8M Steve Mills Steve Mills Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -8

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
2 3 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 1
3 4 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 1
4 2 X3 Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -2
5 6 23W Brad Wade Brad Wade Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 77 Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH -1
7 7 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
8 8 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9M Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI -
2 2 94 Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
3 4 25 Ryder Price Ryder Price Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 1
4 3 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH -1
5 5 77M Scott Moyer Scott Moyer West Unity, OH West Unity, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 8M Steve Mills Steve Mills Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 2
7 6 X Gary Cole Gary Cole McClure, OH McClure, OH -1
8 7 8JR Dale Cole Jr Dale Cole Jr Weston, OH Weston, OH -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
2 2 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
3 3 71JS Joe Smith Joe Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
4 4 06R Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
5 5 D3 Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 36 Joel Morton Joel Morton Hudson, MI Hudson, MI -
7 7 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH -
8 8 82SS Shaun Sharp Shaun Sharp Delta, OH Delta, OH -
9 9 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 14.897
2 1 X3 Dan Wallace Dan Wallace Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 14.915
3 6 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 14.972
4 3 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 15.047
5 4 77 Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH 15.166
6 7 23W Brad Wade Brad Wade Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 15.175
7 8 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 15.364
8 5 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 15.421

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 9M Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI 14.872
2 8 94 Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 14.967
3 4 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH 15.545
4 6 25 Ryder Price Ryder Price Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 15.556
5 3 77M Scott Moyer Scott Moyer West Unity, OH West Unity, OH 15.773
6 5 X Gary Cole Gary Cole McClure, OH McClure, OH 16.361
7 2 8JR Dale Cole Jr Dale Cole Jr Weston, OH Weston, OH 16.482
8 7 8M Steve Mills Steve Mills Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 19.700

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.894
2 4 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 15.491
3 3 71JS Joe Smith Joe Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 15.495
4 5 06R Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 15.655
5 8 D3 Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH 15.759
6 9 36 Joel Morton Joel Morton Hudson, MI Hudson, MI 15.849
7 1 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 16.116
8 2 82SS Shaun Sharp Shaun Sharp Delta, OH Delta, OH 16.166
9 7 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 16.538

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events31
  • Wins0
  • Top 511
  • Top 1018