Colin Shipley

Jim White Honda
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Allstar Performance
VP Race Fuels
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
MAGA LIFT
Velocita Racewear
Slicker Graphics
Jones Racing Products
MyRacePass
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
6/25/2022 - Oakshade Raceway

6/25/2022 - Oakshade Raceway

Wauseon, OH

Night of Wheels

Classes

  • Compacts33 entries
  • Dominator Super Stocks41 entries
  • Sportsman20 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models27 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Colin Shipley

Colin Shipley

Weston, OH

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 2 5
Heat 1 3 3 -
Qualifying 1 14.994 3 4

DIRTcar Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
2 7 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 5
3 3 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
4 4 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
5 5 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH -
6 8 77 Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH 2
7 6 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -1
8 12 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 4
9 10 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
10 9 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -1
11 2 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -9
12 15 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 3
13 16 59 Adam Lantz Adam Lantz Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 3
14 20 D3 Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH 6
15 14 94 Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -1
16 11 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -5
17 13 06R Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -4
18 17 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -1
19 19 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH -
20 18 87 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -2

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Adam Lantz Adam Lantz Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
2 3 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 1
3 2 87 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -1
4 4 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH -
5 7 D3 Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH 2
Top 5 transfer
6 12 0 Cameron Tusing Cameron Tusing Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 6
7 6 8M Steve Mills Steve Mills Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
8 10 X Gary Cole Gary Cole McClure, OH McClure, OH 2
9 5 22JR Bill Reeves Sr Bill Reeves Sr Bryan, OH Bryan, OH -4
10 8 8JR Dale Cole Jr Dale Cole Jr Weston, OH Weston, OH -2
DNS 9 C4 Zac Calkins Zac Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI -
DNS 11 47J Cody Laney Cody Laney Hicksville, OH Hicksville, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
2 2 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
3 3 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -
4 4 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
5 5 06R Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 59 Adam Lantz Adam Lantz Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
7 8 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH 1
8 7 D3 Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH -1
9 9 X Gary Cole Gary Cole McClure, OH McClure, OH -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
2 3 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH 1
3 4 77 Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH 1
4 2 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -2
5 5 94 Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 87 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
7 9 22JR Bill Reeves Sr Bill Reeves Sr Bryan, OH Bryan, OH 2
8 8 8JR Dale Cole Jr Dale Cole Jr Weston, OH Weston, OH -
DNS 7 47J Cody Laney Cody Laney Hicksville, OH Hicksville, OH -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
2 4 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 2
3 2 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -1
4 3 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI -1
5 6 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -1
7 9 8M Steve Mills Steve Mills Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 2
8 8 C4 Zac Calkins Zac Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI -
9 7 0 Cameron Tusing Cameron Tusing Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 14.420
2 3 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 14.868
3 7 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 14.994
4 8 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 15.130
5 1 06R Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 15.252
6 6 59 Adam Lantz Adam Lantz Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 15.376
7 9 D3 Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH 15.512
8 5 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH 15.592
9 4 X Gary Cole Gary Cole McClure, OH McClure, OH 16.409

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 15.129
2 1 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI 15.217
3 7 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH 15.337
4 3 77 Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH 15.361
5 5 94 Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 15.448
6 9 87 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 15.613
7 6 47J Cody Laney Cody Laney Hicksville, OH Hicksville, OH 16.278
8 8 8JR Dale Cole Jr Dale Cole Jr Weston, OH Weston, OH 16.550
9 4 22JR Bill Reeves Sr Bill Reeves Sr Bryan, OH Bryan, OH 17.573

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 15.516
2 2 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 15.728
3 7 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 15.780
4 3 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 15.802
5 8 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 15.843
6 5 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 16.091
7 4 0 Cameron Tusing Cameron Tusing Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 16.342
8 6 C4 Zac Calkins Zac Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI 16.426
9 1 8M Steve Mills Steve Mills Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 16.484

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events31
  • Wins0
  • Top 511
  • Top 1018