Colin Shipley

Jim White Honda
Domination Race Cars by RSR
Allstar Performance
VP Race Fuels
Swift Springs USA
Schaeffers Racing Oil
MAGA LIFT
Velocita Racewear
Slicker Graphics
Jones Racing Products
MyRacePass
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
6/18/2022 - Oakshade Raceway

6/18/2022 - Oakshade Raceway

Wauseon, OH

Classes

  • Compacts34 entries
  • Dominator Super Stocks45 entries
  • Sportsman22 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models33 entries

Track Contact

News

Oakshade Raceway (Wauseon, OH) - June 4th, 2022. (Charlie Orns photo)
Colin Shipley competes at Oakshade

Colin Shipley made his lone start of the weekend on Saturday afternoon at Oakshade Raceway (Wauseon, Ohio). After locking his spot into the main event with a third-place finish in his heat, Shipley f...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Colin Shipley

Colin Shipley

Weston, OH

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 14 -4
Heat 2 3 3 -
Qualifying 2 16.402 2 5

DIRTcar Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 1
2 1 94 Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -1
3 4 71R Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 1
4 9 55 Jeep VanWormer Jeep VanWormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 5
5 8 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 3
6 3 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -3
7 6 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -1
8 5 57K Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH -3
9 11 9M Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI 2
10 14 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 4
11 12 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 1
12 7 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -5
13 15 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 2
14 10 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -4
15 18 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI 3
16 16 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH -
17 17 59 Adam Lantz Adam Lantz Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
18 19 20 Jim Plotts Jim Plotts Holgate, OH Holgate, OH 1
19 20 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH 1
20 13 39 Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Pioneer, OH Pioneer, OH -7
21 21 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Adam Lantz Adam Lantz Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
2 2 20 Jim Plotts Jim Plotts Holgate, OH Holgate, OH -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 47J Cody Laney Cody Laney Hicksville, OH Hicksville, OH 1
4 3 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -1
5 8 8M Steve Mills Steve Mills Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 3
6 9 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 3
7 6 36 Joel Morton Joel Morton Hudson, MI Hudson, MI -1
8 7 19JH Jim Houston Jim Houston Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -1
9 5 74 Jeff Warnick Jeff Warnick Republic, OH Republic, OH -4

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -
2 2 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH -
Top 2 transfer
3 7 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 4
4 3 06R Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
5 6 27H Ken Hahn Ken Hahn Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 1
6 5 T18 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -1
7 8 D3 Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH 1
8 4 22 Brad Eitniear Brad Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 2
2 1 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -1
3 4 55 Jeep VanWormer Jeep VanWormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 1
4 6 39 Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Pioneer, OH Pioneer, OH 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 59 Adam Lantz Adam Lantz Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -3
6 9 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 3
7 5 74 Jeff Warnick Jeff Warnick Republic, OH Republic, OH -2
8 8 19JH Jim Houston Jim Houston Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
9 7 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57K Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH -
2 2 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI -
3 3 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -
4 4 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -
6 6 06R Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
7 7 T18 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
8 8 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 2
2 1 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -1
3 2 9M Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI -1
4 4 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 20 Jim Plotts Jim Plotts Holgate, OH Holgate, OH 2
6 5 47J Cody Laney Cody Laney Hicksville, OH Hicksville, OH -1
7 6 36 Joel Morton Joel Morton Hudson, MI Hudson, MI -1
8 8 8M Steve Mills Steve Mills Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71R Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
2 2 94 Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
3 3 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -
4 4 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH -
6 6 22 Brad Eitniear Brad Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
7 8 27H Ken Hahn Ken Hahn Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 1
8 7 D3 Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 07.345
2 1 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 16.274
3 8 59 Adam Lantz Adam Lantz Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 16.276
4 2 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 16.408
5 7 55 Jeep VanWormer Jeep VanWormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 16.468
6 6 74 Jeff Warnick Jeff Warnick Republic, OH Republic, OH 16.542
7 9 39 Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Pioneer, OH Pioneer, OH 16.796
8 4 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 17.126
9 5 19JH Jim Houston Jim Houston Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 17.231

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 57K Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH 01.665
2 7 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 16.402
3 8 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 16.603
4 6 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 16.866
5 3 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI 16.989
6 2 06R Jake Rendel Jake Rendel Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 17.012
7 4 T18 Jeff Geis Jeff Geis Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 17.083
8 1 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 17.138

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 8M Steve Mills Steve Mills Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 01.845
2 8 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 16.310
3 6 9M Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI 16.385
4 2 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 16.427
5 1 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 16.693
6 5 47J Cody Laney Cody Laney Hicksville, OH Hicksville, OH 17.298
7 7 36 Joel Morton Joel Morton Hudson, MI Hudson, MI 17.489
8 3 20 Jim Plotts Jim Plotts Holgate, OH Holgate, OH 17.501

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 71R Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 16.651
2 1 94 Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 16.710
3 4 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 16.715
4 2 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH 16.723
5 6 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH 16.777
6 8 22 Brad Eitniear Brad Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 16.830
7 7 D3 Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH 17.025
8 5 27H Ken Hahn Ken Hahn Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 17.469

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events31
  • Wins0
  • Top 511
  • Top 1018